QUESTION

Should my 20 year old son have legal rep for having a fake dr license in DE?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Delaware
More details to this question:
My 20 year old son received an arrest citation for having a fake ID in Delaware. We live in PA and he is to appear tomorrow morning. Should we have retained legal representation for him?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
dont know any particulars about the case but you should get an attorney.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2013 at 9:17 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters