QUESTION

Should my attorney keep trying to work out a plea deal or should I apply for drug court?

Asked on Jun 14th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was charged with felony burglary for breaking into my church and stealing money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No one can answer this without knowing all the facts.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2016 at 5:10 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters