QUESTION

Since he will never admit it, is there a way to get him in court and make him take a lie detector test?

Asked on May 18th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
My ex beat me up. I don’t think it’s fair and he also totaled my car and smashed my TV.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Lie detector test are inadmissible in all courts.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2016 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters