QUESTION

someone I am close to got charged of a 2C:20-11b(2)in New Jersey 09/27 1. This is the first offense of the person that resulted from a momentary lapse

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would think seriously about 'defending' this 'shoplifhting' charge with an attorney. We do many 'shoplifting' cases and the national chains do not want to settle and they pay large amounts of real estate taxes to the community. As such, they are listened to. Please call. Ed Dimon, Esq. 7320797-1600
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2017 at 8:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters