QUESTION

Someone verbally threatened my life and his girlfriend was the only witness, what can I do?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
A man said to me "Your life is going to end soon" in a heated argument. The only witness was his girlfriend.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I would stay away from him.
Answered on Dec 14th, 2015 at 4:55 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters