QUESTION

son was put on probation, We sent to a rehab out of state and PO put a warrant out for him He has since paid restitution in full PO won’t drop warrant

Asked on Jan 12th, 2020 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
He left state to go to rehab, hasn’t been in any other trouble this is middlesex county NJ what’s the possibility of no jail time?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Key is proper documentation of all actions taken and working closely with probation and prosecutor. We are immediately available to discuss. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 13th, 2020 at 6:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters