QUESTION

son was ticketted by " citizens arrest" for exhibition driving., citizen stated only that he was speeding , citizen was alone, 3 boys in questioned ca

Asked on Nov 01st, 2013 on Criminal Law - South Dakota
More details to this question:
citizen also commented in statement he would drop charges if driver appologized, can it be dropped since tickett was allready issued
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
if the driver wants to drop and the cop is ok with it, it can probably work out.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2013 at 6:14 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters