QUESTION

speeding ticket in quebec i have nj usa license will it effect my insurance premiums?

Asked on Aug 30th, 2016 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
how about points will points transfer at all?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
The points should not transfer if you pay the fines and court costs. The potential problem is any failure to address the tickets. I would not ignore the tickets and have an arrest warrant issued. Ed Dimon
Answered on Aug 30th, 2016 at 6:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters