QUESTION

stealing money get probation 5 years. starts paying fine of $4000 slowly. takes a drug test and fails. how long is jail time going to be?

Asked on Dec 30th, 2013 on Felonies - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
No telling. If you have an experienced attorney he can find out the temperature of the probation department, the DA and the judge. Then you can make a decision on what to do. In the meantime you should be in constant treatment if you want a good result.
Answered on Jan 19th, 2014 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters