QUESTION

Text a person asking if they sell drugs but turns out to be a cop. How serious?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Pretty much sums it up. Looking for medicinal magic mushrooms but the person is a cop (did not know)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you keep  your mouth shut and stop venting to everone you encounter, how will they prove it was you who texted?
Answered on Dec 29th, 2021 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters