QUESTION

the drugs werent his they were mine What do i do?

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2017 on Drug Crimes - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Ronald L. Freeman
You should consult with an attorney in private (offline) to discuss your options in detail.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2017 at 7:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters