QUESTION

The person i work for said that i stole cash from jer house. Can i get arrested

Asked on Oct 19th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I work for her and some cash was stole in she accuses me of taking it. What should i do.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You should stop talking about it and when the police contact you do not speak to them and do not go voluntarily to the police station.   If not arrested you can leave and they do not have to give you permission. Keep your mouth shut and ask for a lawyer
Answered on Nov 15th, 2020 at 11:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters