QUESTION

The police department has DNA on file in the vault but won't allow a paternity test with it. The suspect is deceased as of 2002

Asked on Aug 17th, 2015 on Criminal Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
That's a shame. Is there a question somewhere?
Answered on Sep 15th, 2015 at 11:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters