QUESTION

The Police want to question mt 15 year old daughter a second time about what she heard students say in class room about a criminal matter.

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The first time the police talked to her they told her they thought she was involved. Should i allow her to talk to them without Legal representation?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
I would always suggest taking a criminal attorney along when the police want to "talk," especially if this is the second time.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2015 at 1:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters