QUESTION

This is my first offense i have never been arrested or have any ticket before. What is my possible outcome with this being my first offense?

Asked on Nov 28th, 2020 on DUI/DWI - Nebraska
More details to this question:
Was in a vehicle accident was not drinking and driving although did have two shots earlier that morning
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Washington, DC at Ogolo & Associates
Update Your Profile
If this is your first offense, it is unlikely that you will go to jail. However, it is important to speak to a lawyer to rerview your options. The outcome of the case will depend on the facts and whether you submitted breath rest, urine test or blood test and the score. If you did not submit sample, then the field subriety test will be important in the outcome.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2020 at 5:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters