QUESTION

This is my second time retail theft the total was $117.04 will i go to jail

Asked on Sep 05th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
This is my second time doing it will i go to jail
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Possibly. That is the best that can be said
Answered on Sep 06th, 2019 at 8:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters