QUESTION

Threatening from cops in my area about my son . They say I’m harboring a felon , my son took off after a car accident which was his fault.

Asked on Aug 05th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Not sure if I should get a lawyer
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Are you being charged with anything.  If you are being charged, or questioned by the police you should immediately consult with and obtain a lawyer. Please contact us if we can provide any further assistance.  203.870.6700. Thank you.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2021 at 6:24 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters