QUESTION

Today i have failed a drug test for amphetamines for probation but have never taken amphetamines before in my life. I didnt fail for anything else jus

Asked on Jan 18th, 2013 on Drug Crimes - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Practice in all State and Federal Courts Attorney serving Waco, TX at Russell D. Hunt Sr., Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
There are a number of substances which, if ingested, or even exposed to, can cause a false-positive for amphetamines. Contact a criminal defense attorney with a list of everything that may have caused the false-positive. 
Answered on Jan 19th, 2013 at 11:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters