QUESTION

today i was charged with theift under 1000 although it was only 100 worth of merchandise what is usually the outcome of this? jail , probation?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2018 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
it was only 100 worth of things i have exactly a month to turn my self in. is it possible to be exponged off my record
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Since I don't know your criminal record or the facts around your case, I can not answer the question that you posed. Sorry.
Answered on Sep 16th, 2018 at 1:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters