QUESTION

Trying to get my license but I am barred in the state of Iowa until 2031 is there anyway I can get my license or a permit to drive back and forth work

Asked on Jun 09th, 2016 on Traffic Violations - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can not get a Tennessee license until you have resolved the issues with Iowa.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2016 at 4:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters