QUESTION

Trying to see about getting my age assault charge expunged to get good job what do I have to do

Asked on Nov 08th, 2017 on Expungements - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Got a agg assault charge in 2008 did three months lock up five years on paper trying to get it expunged to get good job what do I do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can't get it expunged.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 7:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters