QUESTION

two tickets failure to report and leaving an accident in state of nj.

Asked on May 28th, 2016 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
my husband got today sat 5/26 in mail two tickets failure to report and leaving an accident in state of nj. Edit Details now the guy hit his mirror on the right side, there was no damage. there were cops around. there had been a major car accident up ahead. my husband got out said did you see this. my husband drove up to the cop and the cop was busy with the other accident, basically told him to go on.my husband left there was no damage to his car. my husband was at a dead stop and the guy merged and hit him. my husband was following his boss and left to go to work. my husband has a clean record. Location Little Silver, NJ
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You want to maitain the clean driving record for both future police actions and to keep your insurance premiums low. We will make a detailed written record of what happened to the police, prosecutor and judge. We will provide the clean driving record. We will provide character letters. We will provide the positive CV of your husband. We will mitigate the consequences. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jun 07th, 2016 at 8:19 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters