QUESTION

Un 1987 I was arrested not convicted it was Abandoned/Dismissed and in 92 case was Dismissed also, can I get a gun permit ( y or n )

Asked on May 13th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Trying to get a gun permit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you have no convictions then it appears you can
Answered on May 15th, 2020 at 5:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters