QUESTION

Victim burglarized in Kingsport TN CVS store on W. Stone Dr on night of 11-27-2017 by cursive & rude unknown female perpetrator who later claimed to b

Asked on Nov 27th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Unknown female deliberately bumped victims purse and victim later realized her purse was wide open and a certain 'placed' $10 bill was missing from her purse. Victim asked perpetrator who had exited cvs bathroom if she had deliberately bumped her purse & opened it on purpose. Perpetrator claimed to be a police officer. Perpetrator cursed at victim and called victim out of her name in front of store manager, Jason then perpetrator stated she was not a police officer. Perpetrator later swang and hit at victim in parking lot. Victim defended herself and pulled perpetrators hair. Person typing this: sister of victim.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't see a question.
Answered on Nov 28th, 2017 at 5:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters