QUESTION

Want to know how to lower a felony to a misdemeanor for identity theft. I am 2 years off probation

Asked on Aug 23rd, 2022 on Criminal Law - California
More details to this question:
Want to know how to lower a felony to a misdemeanor for identity theft. I am 2 years off probation And am having trouble finding work with the felony.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Veteran Attorney serving San Francisco, CA
Partner at Pelta Law
4 Awards
You should contact an experience criminal defense lawyer to discuss your options in a confidential setting.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2023 at 3:48 PM

The response/answer provided is not legal advice nor does it form an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters