QUESTION

wanting to get advice on a issue that concerns my automobile that was taken from me because my boyfreind was arrested. Is their any leg or chance of m

Asked on Jul 09th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Is their any legal advice you can give me or do i have chance of of getting my vehicle back. i do not really no what topic this issue would be under.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
if you are saying your vehicle was seized by police because your BF allegedly committed a crime while using it, you may be able to get it back. counsult with a local lawyer on filing a moition to return property in criminal court.
Answered on Jul 09th, 2013 at 5:15 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters