QUESTION

Warrant out for petty theft in Marco Island.Date of alleged offense 5/23/20. Notified by Novi, MI Probation on 7/15/20 ; current retail fraud charge

Asked on Oct 29th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Reside in Michigan. Retail Fraud Charge in State if MI. Surveillance tapes from 5/23/20 at Beach Daisy in Marco Island. Notified by Michigan Probation in mid July about the Warrant.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
There is no question.
Answered on Oct 30th, 2020 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters