QUESTION

Well I got a safety violation and would like to know how I can go to or sign up for traffic school?.

Asked on Oct 04th, 2012 on Traffic Violations - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Traffic school in and of itself will not necessarily help you to clear up a ticket.  The rules in each county vary as to whether or not you can attend driving school to clear up a ticket.  In Gaston County where I practice we refer people Kathy Allen at Carolina Driver Improvement.  Her phone number is 980-230-9967.      
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2012 at 10:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters