QUESTION

What actions can I take if my I'd was stolen and tickets was accumulated on my name

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2017 on Traffic Violations - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You can get proof of ID having been stolen and get this documentation to Prosecutor. If proof is excellent, Prosecutor will dismiss tickets 
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2017 at 1:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters