QUESTION

What actions should I take as far as being disabled and having to pay court costs and fees

Asked on Apr 15th, 2018 on Criminal Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I'm disabled and on probation. Do I have to pay my court costs and fees
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes unless you ask the judge to be relieved from paying them. 
Answered on Apr 16th, 2018 at 6:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters