QUESTION

what all can be done after my husband was granted parole and home plan was granted then the day before his release the prison tells him he can not go

Asked on Sep 27th, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My husband was granted parole and home plan was approved. The day before his release the priosn IPO tells him he can not leave due to time added. They have had four years to get his time right and this just now the day before he is to be release they take it from him? Help me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If they additional time is correct, then there is nothing you can do.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters