QUESTION

What am I facing if got a DUI 22 years ago, didn’t have driver's license and didn’t pay it?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2012 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Hopefully nothing. But sounds like you need to hire a DWI attorney in the county where you were arrested and investigate if they even have anything on you.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2012 at 12:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters