QUESTION

What am I facing if the police found .5 gram of marijuana and DUI and I’m a first time offender with no background?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2016 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I’m 17. I was pulled over for not having a turning signal on and two other passengers that were over 18 but had narcotics on them.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you have no defense and want to plead guilty, and assuming this occurred in PA, you may be eligible for ARD which would involve probation and fines and costs but no jail time and your record would be expunged after successful completion of the program.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2016 at 6:52 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters