QUESTION

What am I looking at if I had my 3rd DUI, I didn't appear in court and it has been 12 years since this happened?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Third offenses are felonies, so you need to obtain counsel asap before deciding how to proceed. There can be good strategies employed now before things keep getting worse.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2017 at 5:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters