QUESTION

What am I looking at if I was arrested for petty larceny, first time shoplifting or any other crime and the total value was under $100?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2015 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
I could probably get this dismissed and sealed.
Answered on Apr 08th, 2015 at 8:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters