QUESTION

What are all of the elements needed to prove criminal possession of a weapon 2?

Asked on Aug 09th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
Please outline the elements for me. Does there have to be intent to use the weapon unlawfully always?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

John J. Carney
Do your own homework or you will not learn anything. Google it.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2014 at 6:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters