QUESTION

What are my chances of getting my charges reduced?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2011 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
I got arrested for marijuana and these are the charges 220.16(12) & (1),220.09(1),220.03,220.50(1),221.15,221.10(1),221.05
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Montrose, NY at Law Office of Jared Altman
Update Your Profile
Depending upon the circumstance of your case the chances that you will be offered the opportunity to plead to one or more reduced charges are excellent.
Answered on Jul 01st, 2011 at 11:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters