QUESTION

What are my chances of going to jail if I was charged with pl155.25?

Asked on Jul 01st, 2014 on Criminal Law - New York
More details to this question:
I was charged with pl155.25. This is my second arrest my first was 2 years ago and was dismissed I have no criminal record. The goods was worth $147.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
I often get cases like this dismissed. Hire a good criminal defense lawyer.
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2014 at 10:54 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters