QUESTION

What are my options when probation officer violates after alleged failed drug screen?

Asked on May 11th, 2017 on Parole and Probation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Probation officer has informed of intent to violate me for positive drug screen. Had independent drug screen done less than 24 hours after state's test and was negative. Was accused of previous positive drug screen 2 months prior but nothing more was ever said about it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to retain an attorney to represent you and let that attorney answer your question.
Answered on May 11th, 2017 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters