QUESTION

What are my rights if I would like to view my legal file on a DWI case?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - Michigan
More details to this question:
My attorney was given $2,000.00 up front and has appeared one time and sent an associate the second time. I am running out of time to negotiate my case and have been asked to provide him with another $1,500.00 before the next date to appear. I have not seen any of the file or video coverage on my own case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You will need to ask you attorney. They have the only access to discovery in your case.
Answered on Mar 03rd, 2017 at 9:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters