QUESTION

What are our options if my son is in jail because he was arrested for missing his court hearing?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It all depends on what type of hearing. Call an attorney and give him or her more information. It may be something as easy as waiting a few days before the court processes him, or, you may need an attorney to enter his or her opinion and file a motion.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2016 at 6:43 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters