QUESTION

What are police officers required to do when called to a residential scene and a person is dying at scene?

Asked on Dec 29th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
As it relates to the dying person, if the person appears ill, they should get medical attention by calling an ambulance.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2016 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters