QUESTION

What are the advantages of having an attorney versus not in an assault case?

Asked on Feb 23rd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
I had a complaint for assault filed against me. I didn't do complaint because I don't want to plea bargain.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Without an attorney your chances of going to jail are extremely good.
Answered on Feb 24th, 2015 at 7:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters