QUESTION

What are the chances of a reduced sentence for a 3rd DUI, when a person has served 2 separate prison terms?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Texas
More details to this question:
My husband is 50 and has a lot of health issues, could this help in reduction?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
It could. But you need a great DWI lawyer.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2013 at 2:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters