QUESTION

What are the chances of DUI being reduced to first tier?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2013 on DUI/DWI - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I was pulled over for crossing the fog line twice. The first time was going around a corner the officers headlights blinded me and second time was another corner with another incoming car. I did a FST then a PBT .11 then a blood test .11. I wasn't put in jail. My neighbors witnessed my FST, which I feel I passed. All I want is a .099 charge 1st offense 1st tier charge. I was compliant with the officers.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If they have a case against you, since you are under .01 you should receive no license suspension.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2013 at 2:12 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters