QUESTION

What are the chances of him being or'd out and is this the courts fault?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
My boyfriend had drug court six days ago and the judge dropped everything. She didn't give him another court date. IN traffic court today he was arrested because he had a warrant. They said it was because he didn't show up to drug court but he was there and on time. They still arrested him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving South Bend, IN at Jeffery M. Haupt Attorney at Law
Update Your Profile
If he has already resolved everything with the drug court, then it is likely that when he appears before the judge, the matter will be handled with him being released. 
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 8:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters