QUESTION

What are the chances of him getting deported if his green card is expired?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2017 on DUI/DWI - California
More details to this question:
My father is a habitual drinker. He had a DUI offense in 2006, 2009 and currently one in 2015. He has had previous problem with this disease. Should we consult an immigration lawyer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
All bets are off. Contact an immigration lawyer.
Answered on Apr 11th, 2017 at 8:13 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters