QUESTION

What are the consequences for first offense of retail theft under $150, I was arrested and was sent home the same day?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It is a summary offense. Hire an attorney as you will have a better chance of getting rid of it totally. Unless you want a criminal conviction on your record.
Answered on Jun 09th, 2015 at 12:21 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters