QUESTION

What are the consequences of two 13 year old's fighting off school campus?

Asked on Nov 09th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
There could be criminal charges brought against the aggressor. The aggressor could also be held civilly liable. As far as the school is concerned, that would depend on school policy. Good luck.
Answered on Nov 11th, 2014 at 3:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters