QUESTION

What are the consquences of an attorney self policing their behavior?

Asked on Jan 30th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
Are there any problems or benefits of attorneys "self-policing" their behavior?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce & Separation Attorney serving Mankato, MN at Kohlmeyer Hagen Law Office Chtd.
Update Your Profile
Is this a real question? Attorney's "self police" their behavior the same way the person asking this question does. You don't lie cheat or steal, if you do and you get caught there are penalties, especially severe penalties for lawyers.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2012 at 6:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters